Administrative Staff

LINDA HOLLAND – JESSE DIRECTOR – lholland@jesse.k12.in.us

ROB RICHARDS – JESSE OUTREACH DIRECTOR – rrichards@jesse.k12.in.us

SHARON STEWART – OFFICE MANAGER – sstewart@jesse.k12.in.us

 

IEP/Referral Compliance Monitoring

LOUISE BUZA – IEP/REFERRAL COMPLIANCE MONITOR – lbuza@jesse.k12.in.us

KATHY LYNCH - IEP/REFERRAL COMPLIANCE MONITOR – klynch@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Early Childhood/Pre-School

SUE VICTOR – Early Childhood/PRESCHOOL COORDINATOR – svictor@jesse.k12.in.us

DIANE RINGER – CLERICAL ASSISTANT TO PRESCHOOL COORDINATOR – dringer@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Visual Impairment

MARY KENNEY – VISUAL CONSULTANT – mkenney@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Hearing Impairment

KAREN OBERLY – HEARING IMPAIRED Consultation – koberly@jesse.k12.in.us

KRIS ARVELO – DEAF/HARD OF HEARING TEACHER AT CULVER – karvelo@jesse.k12.in.us

JILL JENKINS – INTERPRETER AT CULVER SCHOOLS – jjenkins@jesse.k12.in.us

PAT LANCET – INTERPRETER AT CULVER SCHOOLS – plancet@jesse.k12.in.us

RUTH ANN SORIA – LANGUAGE FACILITATOR AT CULVER SCHOOLS – rsoria@jesse.k12.in.us

KISCIA HARSHMAN – INTERPRETER AT CULVER SCHOOLS – kharshman@jesse.k12.in.us

KIMBERLY PAHL – INTERPRETER AT CULVER SCHOOLS – kpahl@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Vocational/Transition

ANGELA RESENDEZ – VOCATIONAL/TRANSITION COORDINATOR – aresendez@jesse.k12.in.us

Mary England –VOCATIONAL/TRANSITION JOB COACH – mengland@jesse.k12.in.us

 

School-based Therapy

TIM GOODE – SCHOOL BASED THERAPIST – tgoode@jesse.k12.in.us

CONNIE ERICKSON-LOUCKS – SCHOOL BASED THERAPIST – cerickson-loucks@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Occupational Therapy

CHRIS EATON – OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT – ceaton@jesse.k12.in.us

EMILY ESCAPULE – OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST – eescapule@jesse.k12.in.us

COURTNEY FUCHS – OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST – cfuchs@jesse.k12.in.us

CHERYL ULERY - OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST - culery@jesse.k12.in.us

CATHY WRIGLEY – OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST - cwrigley@jesse.k12.in.us

CHELSEA YODER - OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST - cyoder@jesse.k12.in.us

 

Physical Therapy

JENNIFER DORREL – PHYSICAL THERAPIST – jdorrel@jesse.k12.in.us

KELSEY BEATTY – PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT – kbeatty@jesse.k12.in.us

ROSE GONCHER – PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT – rgoncher@jesse.k12.in.us

 

ALTERNATIVE PROGRAMS

SAVE Program

CASEY ICKES – SAVE PROGRAM TEACHER – cickes@jesse.k12.in.us

KATHY MINIX – SAVE PROGRAM CLASSROOM INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE– kminix@jesse.k12.in.us

ROSEMARY ROSE – SAVE PROGRAM CLASSROOM INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE – rrose@jesse.k12.in.us

Plymouth Academy Program

WILLIAM MCINTYRE – PLYMOUTH ACADEMY TEACHER – wmcintyre@jesse.k12.in.us

SUSAN SIMPSON – PA CLASSROOM INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE – ssimpson@jesse.k12.in.us